artisans gallery   

This page identifies Artisans who will participate in the 2017 Spring Festival. Their booth numbers are shown in (parenthesis) after their names

Painting & Graphics:

Tammy Atkinson (82)

Itala Flores (84)

Flowering Bridge Assoc. (66)

Katelyn Henning (108)


Carole Lang (35 & 36)

Randall Molton (109)

Maria Musngi (65)


Photography:

Edward Bednar (72)

Dennis Coble (57)

Jerilyn Fink (41)

Flowering Bridge Assoc. (66)

Susan Justice (20)

Karen & Richard Stone (22 & 23)

Gina & Brian Taylor (62)


Jewelry:

Tammy Atkinson (82)

Nancy Buckman (42)

Annette Burgess (47)

Heidi Cline (77)

Candace Cronin (26)

Lucia Cunningham (106)

Dee Deaton (75)

Chris Ferree (83)

Itala Flores (84)

Vickie Gibson (86)

Howard Kivett (7)

Deborah & Tim Moose (30)

Kim & Tony Patton (29)

Ritchie Robins (69)

Karen & Richard Stone (22 & 23)

Dawn Warren (17)



Glass & Mosaics:

Terri Cosner (10)

Flowering Bridge Assoc. (66)




Wood:

Lloyd Bailey (45 & 46)

John Brady (3 & 4)

Ryan Brown (14)

William Cloud (40)

Gaylord Cowan (63 & 64)

Chris Ferree (83)

Jerilyn Fink (41)

Flowering Bridge Assoc.. (66)

Henry Frye (88 & 89)

Pam Fullerton (58)

Kathy Lanham (74)

Dan Loudermelt (54)

Randy & Amada Lowery (70)

Terry McGee (48 & 49)

Ritchie Robins (69)

Jimmy Self (15 & 16)

William Silvey (38)

Al Spitzer (51)

Gina & Brian Taylor (62)

Joyce Thisse (90)

Larry Walker (18)

Keith Wood (104)



Miscellaneous :


Laura Adams (11)

Tammy Atkinson (82)

Linda Brown (34)

Leisa Dobson (9)

Chris Ferree (83)

Jerilyn Fink (41)

Pam Fullerton (58)

Kimberley Goward (73)

Cynthia Hamilton (17)

Jessica Hedden (13)

Susan Justice (20)

Howard Kivett (7)

Carol Kubal (20)

Anita Miller (67)

Ritchie Robins (69)

Liz Self (52)

Rose Senehi (78)

Katherine Thrush (89)

Debra Vavaro (43)

Mark Watts (19)

Candida West (50)

Katie White (59)



Non-Profit

Hickory Nut Gorge Outreach (Info)

Lake Lure Flowering Bridge (66)

Pottery:

Jonathon Colburn (76)

Leslie Dinga (25)

Itala Flores (84)

Flowering Bridge Assoc. (66)

Diane Holland (56)

Mandy Huffman (24)

Margo Jones (85)

Carol Kubal (81)


Textiles/Fiber Art/Crochet-Knit:

Becky Banks (31 & 32)

Deborah Bennett (60)

Trudi Boxall (53)

Nancy Evans (37)

Pam Fullerton (58)

Jan Johnson (8)

Anita Miller (67)

Bobbie Pell (87)

Ritchie Robins (69)

Brandy Ross (71)

Maryann Silvey (39)

 

Leather:

Chris Ferree (83)

 

Metal:

Kristy Adams (79 & 80)

David Anders (5&6)


Doug Bowman (21)

Chris Ferree (83)

Flowering Bridge Assoc. (66)

Margo Jones (92)

Michael & Sue Ann Roberts (1 & 2)

Ritchie Robins (69)

Tony Underwood (85)



Soaps & Candles:

Carla & Jim Barbaree (104)

Annette Burgess (47)

Dawn Drucker (33)

Jerilyn Fink (41)

Pam Knutson (61)

Kathy Lanham (74)

Nancy Spain (127

Katie White (59)

Tony & Angelika Yannuzzi (104)